3863 Anderson Rd Bellville, OH 44813
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3863 Anderson Rd, Bellville, OH 44813 and is currently estimated at $364,402, approximately $176 per square foot. 3863 Anderson Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Clear Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Wright Jeffrey A
Bought by
Baughman Thomas S and Baughman Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,084
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baughman Thomas S | $160,000 | -- | |
| -- | $64,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baughman Thomas S | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,453 | $94,670 | $18,190 | $76,480 |
| 2024 | $3,453 | $94,670 | $18,190 | $76,480 |
| 2023 | $3,534 | $94,670 | $18,190 | $76,480 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $71,930 | $15,620 | $56,310 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $71,930 | $15,620 | $56,310 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $71,930 | $15,620 | $56,310 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $60,290 | $13,090 | $47,200 |
| 2018 | $2,693 | $60,290 | $13,090 | $47,200 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $60,290 | $13,090 | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $52,920 | $11,140 | $41,780 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $52,920 | $11,140 | $41,780 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $52,920 | $11,140 | $41,780 |
| 2012 | $1,098 | $54,550 | $11,480 | $43,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map