3863 E Claxton Ave Gilbert, AZ 85297
Power Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $557,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,523
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3863 E Claxton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $524,297, approximately $207 per square foot. 3863 E Claxton Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Joiner Jeffrey R
Bought by
J0iner Jeffrey R and Joiner Joni A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,340
Outstanding Balance
$185,811
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$338,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Joiner Joni A
Bought by
Joiner Jeffrey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,749
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J0iner Jeffrey R | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Joiner Jeffrey R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Joiner Jeffrey R | $276,487 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | J0iner Jeffrey R | $270,340 | |
| Closed | Joiner Jeffrey R | $285,749 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $27,036 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $25,748 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $39,580 | $7,910 | $31,670 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $29,610 | $5,920 | $23,690 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $27,470 | $5,490 | $21,980 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $26,300 | $5,260 | $21,040 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $23,820 | $4,760 | $19,060 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $22,430 | $4,480 | $17,950 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $21,070 | $4,210 | $16,860 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $21,130 | $4,220 | $16,910 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $21,150 | $4,230 | $16,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map