3863 McDannald Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Gould Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,906 - $454,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3863 McDannald Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $439,227, approximately $207 per square foot. 3863 McDannald Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Blendon Middle School, and Westerville-North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Hampton Joellen and Hampton Joellen S
Bought by
Hampton Parris L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Pryor Ralph L and Pryor Charlotte E
Bought by
Hampton Parris L and Hampton Joeleen Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,507
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$321,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2006
Sold by
Pryor Ralph L and Pryor Charlotte E
Bought by
Pryor Ralph L and Pryor Charlotte E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1966
Bought by
Pryor Ralph L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Parris L | -- | None Available | |
| Hampton Parris L | $210,000 | Fati | |
| Pryor Ralph L | -- | None Available | |
| Pryor Ralph L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hampton Parris L | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,365 | $127,720 | $35,000 | $92,720 |
| 2024 | $6,365 | $127,720 | $35,000 | $92,720 |
| 2023 | $6,211 | $127,715 | $35,000 | $92,715 |
| 2022 | $5,952 | $93,420 | $15,890 | $77,530 |
| 2021 | $6,010 | $93,420 | $15,890 | $77,530 |
| 2020 | $5,990 | $93,420 | $15,890 | $77,530 |
| 2019 | $4,942 | $73,540 | $12,710 | $60,830 |
| 2018 | $4,454 | $73,540 | $12,710 | $60,830 |
| 2017 | $4,457 | $73,540 | $12,710 | $60,830 |
| 2016 | $4,069 | $56,360 | $12,990 | $43,370 |
| 2015 | $4,078 | $56,360 | $12,990 | $43,370 |
| 2014 | $4,082 | $56,360 | $12,990 | $43,370 |
| 2013 | $2,033 | $56,350 | $12,985 | $43,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map