3863 State Route 3 Saranac, NY 12981
Estimated Value: $46,774 - $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3863 State Route 3, Saranac, NY 12981 and is currently estimated at $82,925, approximately $115 per square foot. 3863 State Route 3 is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Saranac High School and Assumption of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Bunker Brian
Bought by
Jaquish John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Boeni Helena
Bought by
Bunker Brian and Bunker Nancy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaquish John | $24,000 | Michael Phillips | |
| Jaquish John | $24,000 | Michael Phillips | |
| Bunker Brian | $3,355 | -- | |
| Bunker Brian | $3,355 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $239 | $29,000 | $21,700 | $7,300 |
| 2024 | $703 | $29,000 | $21,700 | $7,300 |
| 2023 | $715 | $29,000 | $21,700 | $7,300 |
| 2022 | $751 | $25,600 | $18,900 | $6,700 |
| 2021 | $783 | $25,600 | $18,100 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $829 | $26,000 | $18,100 | $7,900 |
| 2019 | $832 | $26,000 | $18,100 | $7,900 |
| 2018 | $832 | $26,000 | $18,100 | $7,900 |
| 2017 | $527 | $26,000 | $18,100 | $7,900 |
| 2016 | $834 | $26,000 | $18,100 | $7,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,000 | $18,100 | $7,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,000 | $18,100 | $5,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map