38633 van Born Rd Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $181,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
835
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38633 van Born Rd, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $148,947, approximately $178 per square foot. 38633 van Born Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Disney Mark S
Bought by
Black Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Disney Sam L and Disney Janice Y
Bought by
Disney Mark S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Disney Sam L and Estate Of Matilda D Disney
Bought by
Disney Sam L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Disney Janice Y
Bought by
Disney Janice Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Steven | $25,000 | -- | |
| Disney Mark S | -- | None Available | |
| Disney Sam L | -- | -- | |
| Disney Janice Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,999 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,883 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,143 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $27,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $789 | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $431 | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,450 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,220 | $25,900 | $10,700 | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map