Estimated Value: $161,400 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3864 Robin Rd, Ayden, NC 28513 and is currently estimated at $178,850, approximately $164 per square foot. 3864 Robin Rd is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Ayden Elementary School, Ayden Middle School, and Ayden-Grifton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Carr Hughes Laura
Bought by
Carr Patricia Corbett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Patricia Corbett | -- | Dunn John B |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $142,333 | $24,000 | $118,333 |
| 2024 | $1,791 | $142,333 | $24,000 | $118,333 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $70,501 | $16,000 | $54,501 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $70,501 | $16,000 | $54,501 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $70,501 | $16,000 | $54,501 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $70,501 | $16,000 | $54,501 |
| 2019 | $965 | $67,636 | $12,000 | $55,636 |
| 2018 | $938 | $67,636 | $12,000 | $55,636 |
| 2017 | $938 | $67,636 | $12,000 | $55,636 |
| 2016 | $349 | $67,636 | $12,000 | $55,636 |
| 2015 | $349 | $64,632 | $10,000 | $54,632 |
| 2014 | $349 | $64,632 | $10,000 | $54,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map