3864 Walt Thomas Rd Crisfield, MD 21817
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3864 Walt Thomas Rd, Crisfield, MD 21817 and is currently estimated at $158,720, approximately $165 per square foot. 3864 Walt Thomas Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Crisfield Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Mason Paul L
Bought by
Broyles Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,700
Outstanding Balance
$56,440
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$102,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Mason Paul L
Bought by
Broyles Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,700
Outstanding Balance
$56,440
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$102,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Mason Paul L
Bought by
Mason Paul L Sr And and Mason Jessica Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broyles Michael L | $84,000 | -- | |
| Broyles Michael L | $84,000 | -- | |
| Mason Paul L Sr And | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broyles Michael L | $85,700 | |
| Closed | Broyles Michael L | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $117,200 | $32,100 | $85,100 |
| 2024 | $954 | $101,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $867 | $86,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $788 | $70,900 | $23,100 | $47,800 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $70,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $771 | $69,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $763 | $68,600 | $23,100 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $763 | $68,600 | $23,100 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $763 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $824 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $824 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $423 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map