3865 Beaumont Ln Plano, TX 75023
Heart of Plano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,948 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3865 Beaumont Ln, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $363,237, approximately $251 per square foot. 3865 Beaumont Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Gulledge Elementary School, Robinson Middle School, and Jasper High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,674 | $332,256 | $94,500 | $237,756 |
| 2024 | $4,952 | $292,908 | $94,500 | $198,408 |
| 2023 | $5,212 | $301,981 | $89,250 | $212,731 |
| 2022 | $5,332 | $279,018 | $89,250 | $189,768 |
| 2021 | $4,578 | $227,018 | $68,250 | $158,768 |
| 2020 | $4,315 | $211,321 | $68,250 | $143,071 |
| 2019 | $4,503 | $208,352 | $68,250 | $140,102 |
| 2018 | $4,945 | $226,882 | $68,250 | $158,632 |
| 2017 | $4,656 | $213,604 | $63,000 | $150,604 |
| 2016 | $4,104 | $185,940 | $49,350 | $136,590 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $148,703 | $39,900 | $108,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map