NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $805,000 - $852,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,242 Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2023

Last sale price $784,000 $242 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,828 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2023

Welcome to the iconic Morrison Ranch Lakeview Trails North community directly across from the tennis/pickleball courts & lg greenspace. You will fall in love as you enter this meticulous newly remodeled 5 br, 3 ba, split 3 garage home. Recently updated (5th bedroom added) and upgraded, this luxurious home is full of custom woodworking, new crown/trim, plantation shutters, tray ceilings and recessed lighting throughout. Complete interior was recently painted. Kitchen has new granite, high end SS appliances including gas stove, new RO system, new sink and faucets. Hardwood floors and flat beautiful neutral carpet. First floor bedroom and full bath. Upstairs loft, full bath, 3 bedrooms and master suite. Huge master features large walk in closet, beautiful master bath (with new commercial Toto toilet). Outside you will find mature trees, lemon, grapefruit and orange trees in the meticulously landscaped backyard with a new gas line to the BBQ, new pavers, and new commercial rolling patio shades. RV gate. Tesla chargers wiring in both garages, larger garage has new AC and insulation. Located near one of Morrison Ranch's many parks, basketball courts and play areas as well as both 202 and 60 freeways, hospitals, malls and entertainment. This home is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Peterson

eXp Realty License #SA694832000 Listed on: 10/05/2023

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Travis Adams

Infinity Wealth Real Estate License #SA571425000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,198

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 7,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $112 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 3,242 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Loft

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2022

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2022

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 463
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-19-488

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Ccmc Association, Phone Number (480) 921-7500
  • Built by Ashton Woods Homes
  • Lakeview Trails North At Morrison Ranch Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,198

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

7,800 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$112 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: E Elliot Rd & S Recker Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 112.0
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2022
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2022
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: LAKEVIEW TRAILS NORTH AT MORRISON RANCH
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 241.83
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 3242.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside, Upstairs Laundry
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 336.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Morrison Ranch CC
  • Phone: 480-921-7500
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 125.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 448.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: CCMC
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-921-7500
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenfield Elementary School
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7800.0
  • Parcel #: 304-19-488

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Ashton Woods Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3198.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 463
  • Tax Map Number: 19.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Nation John D
Bought by
Nation Family Trust and Nation
Current Estimated Value
$821,084

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2023
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
List Price
$799,000
Sold Price
$784,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-1.88%
Views
102

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.87%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2022
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
List Price
$895,000
Sold Price
$760,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$135,000
-15.08%
Views
21

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.51%
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Brinegar William J and Brinegar Kelli
Bought by
Brinegar William James and Brinegar Kelli Lynn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc
Bought by
Brinegar William J and Brinegar Kelli

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nation Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Nation John D $784,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Foresight Realty Llc $760,000 Empire Title Services
Brinegar William James -- None Available
Brinegar William J $394,634 First American Title Ins Co
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc $3,200,600 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Foresight Realty Llc $570,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/09/2023 11/09/23 Sold $784,000 -1.9% $242 / Sq Ft
10/15/2023 10/15/23 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2023 10/06/23 For Sale $799,000 +5.1% $246 / Sq Ft
12/16/2022 12/16/22 Sold $760,000 -6.7% $234 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/06/2022 11/06/22 Price Changed $814,990 -4.7% $251 / Sq Ft
10/25/2022 10/25/22 Price Changed $855,000 -4.5% $264 / Sq Ft
10/20/2022 10/20/22 For Sale $895,000 -- $276 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,045 $43,062 -- --
2024 $3,302 $41,012 -- --
2023 $3,302 $57,420 $11,480 $45,940
2022 $3,198 $43,350 $8,670 $34,680
2021 $3,338 $40,910 $8,180 $32,730
2020 $3,283 $37,710 $7,540 $30,170
2019 $3,015 $34,950 $6,990 $27,960
2018 $2,902 $33,830 $6,760 $27,070
2017 $2,802 $33,150 $6,630 $26,520
2016 $2,827 $34,000 $6,800 $27,200
2015 $2,639 $33,370 $6,670 $26,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6614449

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-19-488

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.