3865 Ebert Rd Winston Salem, NC 27127
Caroline Village-Janita Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $286,688
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3865 Ebert Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27127 and is currently estimated at $263,172, approximately $144 per square foot. 3865 Ebert Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Kimmel Farm Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle, and Parkland High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2014
Sold by
Manuel Antulio J and Antonio Isabel J
Bought by
Manuel Antulio J and Antonio Isabel Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,100
Outstanding Balance
$31,457
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Hayes Gary William
Bought by
Hayes Pamela Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Hayes Pamela Denise
Bought by
Manuel Antulio J and Antonio Isabel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,300
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel Antulio J | -- | Servicelink | |
| Hayes Pamela Denise | -- | -- | |
| Manuel Antulio J | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manuel Antulio J | $94,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Manuel Antulio J | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,556 | $303,200 | $35,000 | $268,200 |
| 2024 | $2,439 | $182,200 | $31,000 | $151,200 |
| 2023 | $2,439 | $182,200 | $31,000 | $151,200 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $182,200 | $31,000 | $151,200 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $182,200 | $31,000 | $151,200 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $138,800 | $18,900 | $119,900 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $138,800 | $18,900 | $119,900 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $138,800 | $18,900 | $119,900 |
| 2016 | $1,595 | $121,198 | $18,900 | $102,298 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $121,198 | $18,900 | $102,298 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $121,198 | $18,900 | $102,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map