3866 Cascade Terrace Weston, FL 33332
Isles At Weston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,131,000 - $1,230,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,144
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3866 Cascade Terrace, Weston, FL 33332 and is currently estimated at $1,189,045, approximately $378 per square foot. 3866 Cascade Terrace is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Manatee Bay Elementary School, Falcon Cove Middle School, and Cypress Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo
Bought by
Igwe Victor I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Duplat Enrique
Bought by
Wells Fargo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Duplat Enrique and Duplat Maria Eugenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,694
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Bergeron Ronald M
Bought by
Centex Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Igwe Victor I | $527,900 | Landsafe Title | |
| Wells Fargo | -- | None Available | |
| Duplat Enrique | $603,500 | -- | |
| Centex Homes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Igwe Victor I | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duplat Enrique | $120,694 | |
| Previous Owner | Duplat Enrique | $482,776 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,545 | $852,140 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $15,060 | $829,740 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $16,605 | $806,360 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $16,605 | $776,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,010 | $705,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,818 | $641,670 | $118,840 | $522,830 |
| 2020 | $12,752 | $631,710 | $118,840 | $512,870 |
| 2019 | $13,046 | $647,650 | $118,840 | $528,810 |
| 2018 | $11,803 | $590,860 | $118,840 | $472,020 |
| 2017 | $11,623 | $610,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11,378 | $584,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,527 | $518,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,200 | $493,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $470,030 | $118,820 | $351,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map