3866 E Liberty Ln Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,498 - $628,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,177
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3866 E Liberty Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $590,625, approximately $271 per square foot. 3866 E Liberty Ln is a home with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Kb Homes Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Rio Daniel Del and Rio Nidia Del
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,692
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,933
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rio Daniel Del | $336,754 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rio Daniel Del | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $27,026 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,572 | $25,739 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $44,150 | $8,830 | $35,320 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $34,700 | $6,940 | $27,760 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $33,210 | $6,640 | $26,570 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $31,350 | $6,270 | $25,080 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $28,010 | $5,600 | $22,410 |
| 2018 | $510 | $6,795 | $6,795 | $0 |
| 2017 | $471 | $5,790 | $5,790 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map