3867 Buchanan Rd Waverly, OH 45690
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3867 Buchanan Rd, Waverly, OH 45690 and is currently estimated at $169,148, approximately $140 per square foot. 3867 Buchanan Rd is a home with nearby schools including Waverly Primary School, Waverly Intermediate School, and Waverly Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Patton David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,475
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,673
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton David L | $28,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patton David L | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $32,980 | $16,080 | $16,900 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $32,980 | $16,080 | $16,900 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $32,980 | $16,080 | $16,900 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $26,480 | $12,210 | $14,270 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $26,480 | $12,210 | $14,270 |
| 2020 | $993 | $26,480 | $12,210 | $14,270 |
| 2019 | $891 | $24,110 | $11,110 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $722 | $24,110 | $11,110 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $714 | $24,110 | $11,110 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $553 | $14,500 | $3,360 | $11,140 |
| 2015 | $553 | $14,500 | $3,360 | $11,140 |
| 2014 | $549 | $14,500 | $3,360 | $11,140 |
| 2013 | $557 | $14,500 | $3,360 | $11,140 |
| 2012 | $571 | $14,500 | $3,360 | $11,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map