3867 Edgar Rd Leslie, MI 49251
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3867 Edgar Rd, Leslie, MI 49251 and is currently estimated at $424,826, approximately $336 per square foot. 3867 Edgar Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Woodworth Elementary School, Leslie Middle School, and Leslie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Thomas Kurtis and Thomas Jocelyn N
Bought by
Thomas Kurtis and Thomas Jocelyn N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,135
Outstanding Balance
$110,329
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$314,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Haynes Raymond S and Edwards Brenda L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Mccardel Gary and Mccardel Linda A
Bought by
Haynes Raymond S and Edwards Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,050
Interest Rate
6.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Riles Deborah and Estate Of Lonnie R Mach
Bought by
Mccardell Gary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Kurtis | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $119,568 | None Available | |
| Haynes Raymond S | $15,900 | Midstate Title Company | |
| Mccardell Gary | $19,900 | Midstate Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Kurtis | $124,135 | |
| Previous Owner | Haynes Raymond S | $120,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625 | $208,100 | $14,800 | $193,300 |
| 2024 | $9 | $110,200 | $15,200 | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $57,000 | $14,300 | $42,700 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $108,700 | $15,500 | $93,200 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $107,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $96,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $91,700 | $13,700 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $2,665 | $13,700 | $13,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $82,300 | $13,700 | $68,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $70,100 | $14,500 | $55,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,100 | $15,678 | $37,422 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,600 | $19,226 | $38,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map