3867 Noah Rd Maurice, LA 70555
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $442,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3867 Noah Rd, Maurice, LA 70555 and is currently estimated at $348,427. 3867 Noah Rd is a home located in Vermilion Parish with nearby schools including Indian Bayou Elementary School and North Vermilion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2005
Bought by
Landry Scott A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landry Scott A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $29,425 | $1,525 | $27,900 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $29,425 | $1,525 | $27,900 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $24,521 | $1,271 | $23,250 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $24,521 | $1,271 | $23,250 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $24,521 | $1,271 | $23,250 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $24,521 | $1,271 | $23,250 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $22,291 | $1,155 | $21,136 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $22,291 | $1,155 | $21,136 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $22,291 | $1,155 | $21,136 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $22,291 | $1,155 | $21,136 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $21,230 | $1,100 | $20,130 |
| 2014 | $1,972 | $21,230 | $1,100 | $20,130 |
| 2013 | $1,971 | $21,230 | $1,100 | $20,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map