38681 Osprey St Anabel, MO 63431
Estimated Value: $99,529 - $461,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38681 Osprey St, Anabel, MO 63431 and is currently estimated at $229,843, approximately $205 per square foot. 38681 Osprey St is a home with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $291 | $6,100 | $500 | $5,600 |
| 2024 | $3 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $290 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $278 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $276 | $5,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $272 | $5,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $272 | $5,290 | $5,290 | $0 |
| 2018 | $231 | $5,290 | $5,290 | $0 |
| 2017 | $214 | $26,770 | $2,710 | $24,060 |
| 2016 | $209 | $4,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map