$350,000
OPEN SAT 12PM - 3PM

3869 Makeover Ct Atlanta, GA 30349

Estimated payment $2,380/month

5 Beds
3 Baths

About This Home

Welcome to 3869 Makeover Ct-where luxury meets practicality and possibilities multiply. This 2018-built, 5 bedroom/3 bath home sits on one of the community's rare basement lots, offering a value you almost never find at this price point. Light-filled living and dining spaces flow effortlessly to a well-appointed kitchen made for everyday ease and effortless entertaining, while upstairs, generous bedrooms-including a serene primary-create calm retreats after a full day. Below it all, the unfinished basement is your blank canvas: future media lounge, home gym, creative studio, guest suite, or all of the above-ready to grow with you through every season of life. Location is the quiet superpower. You'll have quick access to I-85/I-285, an easy run to Hartsfield-Jackson for frequent flyers, and you're just minutes from the upcoming Six West live-work-play district-a vibrant hub for dining, culture, and connection. Close to Downtown and Midtown for workdays, concerts, and game nights, yet tucked into a peaceful pocket of South Fulton, this address balances energy with ease. Who will love it here? The traveler who values airport convenience, the entrepreneur who wants a private studio downstairs, the entertainer dreaming of game nights, and the value-seeker who wants newer construction with room to expand. A rare basement lot, a smart price, swim tennis, and playground offers lifestyle that feels curated just for you-make your next chapter happen on Makeover Court.

Listing Agent

Ashley Fairley

eXp Realty License #371932 Listed on: 05/12/2026

eXp Realty

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,409

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,409

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2018
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick Front, Traditional
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .19
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed, Daylight, Exterior Entry
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Family Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-in Pantry

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 1

• Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual Association Fee: 720

Green Features

  • GreenWaterConservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5409

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,132 $140,440 $28,120 $112,320
2023 $4,494 $159,200 $28,120 $131,080
2022 $4,878 $124,400 $20,720 $103,680
2021 $4,051 $101,200 $18,160 $83,040
2020 $3,613 $88,800 $14,280 $74,520
2019 $555 $14,040 $14,040 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $350,000 0.0% --
06/29/2022 06/29/22 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
06/22/2022 06/22/22 Under Contract -- -- --
06/18/2022 06/18/22 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
06/16/2022 06/16/22 Under Contract -- -- --
05/27/2022 05/27/22 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
07/30/2021 07/30/21 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
07/25/2021 07/25/21 Under Contract -- -- --
06/28/2021 06/28/21 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
02/22/2019 02/22/19 Sold $239,770 -1.1% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/29/2019 01/29/19 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2019 01/23/19 Price Changed $242,555 +0.4% $97 / Sq Ft
01/15/2019 01/15/19 Price Changed $241,555 +0.4% $96 / Sq Ft
12/14/2018 12/14/18 Price Changed $240,555 -4.0% $96 / Sq Ft
12/14/2018 12/14/18 For Sale $250,555 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $239,770 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $235,427 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10764716

Georgia MLS

APN: 09F-2502-0106-274-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.