3869 Sally Ct Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $1,008,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,060
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3869 Sally Ct, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $906,866, approximately $296 per square foot. 3869 Sally Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Glen Grove Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
Sold by
Baird William T and Baird Pamela M
Bought by
Baird William T and William T Baird Iii Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baird William T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $80,000 | $21,726 | $58,274 |
| 2024 | -- | $67,000 | $18,434 | $48,566 |
| 2023 | -- | $67,000 | $18,434 | $48,566 |
| 2022 | $0 | $67,000 | $18,434 | $48,566 |
| 2021 | $10,284 | $54,998 | $15,471 | $39,527 |
| 2020 | $10,284 | $54,998 | $15,471 | $39,527 |
| 2019 | $0 | $60,438 | $15,471 | $44,967 |
| 2018 | $0 | $54,684 | $13,496 | $41,188 |
| 2017 | $0 | $54,684 | $13,496 | $41,188 |
| 2016 | $10,284 | $54,684 | $13,496 | $41,188 |
| 2015 | $9,904 | $46,144 | $10,862 | $35,282 |
| 2014 | $9,745 | $46,144 | $10,862 | $35,282 |
| 2013 | $11,074 | $53,406 | $10,862 | $42,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map