3869 Wards Fork Mill Rd Cullen, VA 23934
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $246,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3869 Wards Fork Mill Rd, Cullen, VA 23934 and is currently estimated at $194,352, approximately $108 per square foot. 3869 Wards Fork Mill Rd is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Phenix Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Randolph-Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Layne Nina A
Bought by
Avery Layne O and Avery Layne O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,096
Outstanding Balance
$125,038
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$69,314
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avery Layne O | $143,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avery Layne O | $141,096 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $162,059 | $20,952 | $141,107 |
| 2024 | $681 | $109,917 | $14,816 | $95,101 |
| 2023 | $681 | $109,917 | $14,816 | $95,101 |
| 2022 | $647 | $109,917 | $14,816 | $95,101 |
| 2021 | $681 | $109,917 | $14,816 | $95,101 |
| 2020 | $681 | $109,917 | $14,816 | $95,101 |
| 2019 | $681 | $109,917 | $14,816 | $95,101 |
| 2018 | $535 | $100,861 | $14,816 | $86,045 |
| 2017 | $535 | $100,861 | $14,816 | $86,045 |
| 2016 | $484 | $100,861 | $14,816 | $86,045 |
| 2015 | $484 | $100,861 | $14,816 | $86,045 |
| 2014 | $484 | $100,861 | $14,816 | $86,045 |
| 2013 | $484 | $100,861 | $14,816 | $86,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map