38694 Chestnut Ridge Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38694 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $171,675, approximately $150 per square foot. 38694 Chestnut Ridge Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Perna Louis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Watson Mark A and Watson Michelle A
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Wachovia Bank Of Delaware
Bought by
Watson Mark A and Watson Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,650
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Koch Steven and Koch Mary
Bought by
Wachovia Bank Of Delaware Na and First Union National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Palmer Dawn E
Bought by
Koch Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,826
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perna Louis | $54,000 | Attorney | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $58,000 | Attorney | |
| Watson Mark A | $90,300 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Wachovia Bank Of Delaware Na | $75,000 | -- | |
| Koch Steven | $89,900 | True Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watson Mark A | $91,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Koch Steven | $89,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,143 | $44,212 | $13,794 | $30,419 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $33,369 | $10,630 | $22,740 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $33,369 | $10,630 | $22,740 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $33,369 | $10,630 | $22,740 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $27,690 | $8,820 | $18,870 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $27,690 | $8,820 | $18,870 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $27,690 | $8,820 | $18,870 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $28,510 | $9,120 | $19,390 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $28,510 | $9,120 | $19,390 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $28,510 | $9,120 | $19,390 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $27,950 | $8,940 | $19,010 |
| 2013 | $1,607 | $27,950 | $8,940 | $19,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map