386B Princeton Ave Hillside, NJ 07205
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $638,000
Studio
--
Bath
9,999
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 386B Princeton Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205 and is currently estimated at $531,460, approximately $53 per square foot. 386B Princeton Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School, Hurden Looker School, and Calvin Coolidge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Marvick Llc
Bought by
Chow Kan Wah and Lam Chun Ping
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,700
Outstanding Balance
$116,890
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$414,570
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chow Kan Wah | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chow Kan Wah | $273,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,506 | $200,000 | $55,500 | $144,500 |
| 2024 | $16,026 | $200,000 | $55,500 | $144,500 |
| 2023 | $16,026 | $200,000 | $55,500 | $144,500 |
| 2022 | $15,878 | $200,000 | $55,500 | $144,500 |
| 2021 | $15,774 | $200,000 | $55,500 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $15,682 | $200,000 | $55,500 | $144,500 |
| 2019 | $15,378 | $200,000 | $55,500 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $15,224 | $200,000 | $55,500 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $15,132 | $200,000 | $55,500 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $15,114 | $200,000 | $55,500 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | $14,980 | $200,000 | $55,500 | $144,500 |
| 2014 | $14,744 | $200,000 | $55,500 | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map