387 Bainbridge St Brooklyn, NY 11233
Bed-Stuy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,141,445 - $1,514,000
About This Home
This home is located at 387 Bainbridge St, Brooklyn, NY 11233 and is currently estimated at $1,261,111, approximately $550 per square foot. 387 Bainbridge St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 40 George W Carver, Ocean Hill Collegiate Charter School, and Uncommon Excellence Boys Elementary School and Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $1,148,161 | -- | |
| Thorpe Angela | $605,000 | -- | |
| Thorpe Angela | $605,000 | -- | |
| Okongwu Nmutaka | -- | -- | |
| Okongwu Nmutaka | -- | -- | |
| Brookins Glenn S | -- | -- | |
| Brookins Glenn S | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thorpe Angela | $514,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Okongwu Nmutaka | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brookins Glenn S | $137,526 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,397 | $90,120 | $18,720 | $71,400 |
| 2025 | $5,095 | $71,160 | $18,720 | $52,440 |
| 2024 | $5,095 | $83,700 | $18,720 | $64,980 |
| 2023 | $5,100 | $102,720 | $18,720 | $84,000 |
| 2022 | $4,735 | $94,620 | $18,720 | $75,900 |
| 2021 | $4,713 | $95,400 | $18,720 | $76,680 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $99,060 | $18,720 | $80,340 |
| 2019 | $4,422 | $91,140 | $18,720 | $72,420 |
| 2018 | $4,266 | $20,928 | $3,654 | $17,274 |
| 2017 | $4,029 | $19,764 | $5,248 | $14,516 |
| 2016 | $3,731 | $18,662 | $6,692 | $11,970 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $18,662 | $9,331 | $9,331 |
| 2014 | $2,249 | $17,616 | $10,576 | $7,040 |
Map
- 397 Bainbridge St
- 550 Decatur St
- 529 Decatur St
- 186 Howard Ave
- 608 Macdonough St
- 316 Chauncey St Unit MULTIFAM
- 637 Macdonough St
- 497 Decatur St
- 605 Decatur St
- 463 Bainbridge St
- 559 Macdonough St
- 473 Bainbridge St Unit 1
- 473 Bainbridge St Unit 2-A
- 473 Bainbridge St Unit 1-A
- 806 Halsey St
- 417 Chauncey St Unit 3A
- 472 Bainbridge St Unit 1B
- 689 Macdonough St
- 794 Macon St
- 297 Bainbridge St
- 385A Bainbridge St
- 385A Bainbridge St Unit 2
- 389 Bainbridge St
- 385 Bainbridge St
- 385 Bainbridge St Unit 2
- 391 Bainbridge St
- 393 Bainbridge St
- 383 Bainbridge St Unit 1
- 383 Bainbridge St
- 383 Bainbridge St Unit 2
- 383 Bainbridge St Unit TRIPLEX
- 383 Bainbridge St Unit 3FL
- 381 Bainbridge St
- 395 Bainbridge St
- 379 Bainbridge St
- 397 Bainbridge St Unit 2
- 534 Decatur St
- 536 Decatur St
- 532 Decatur St
- 377 Bainbridge St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.