387 E Crosier St Akron, OH 44311
South Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 387 E Crosier St, Akron, OH 44311 and is currently priced at $150,000, approximately $109 per square foot. 387 E Crosier St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Main Preparatory Academy, and St. Bernard-St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Olson Paul J
Bought by
Olson Paul J and Olson Norma J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Reynolds Jeffrey Lee and Reynolds Kate Elizabeth
Bought by
Olson Paul J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,950
Outstanding Balance
$30,774
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Mitchell David L
Bought by
Reynolds Jeffrey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Paul J | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Paul J | $67,000 | Tri County Title | |
| Reynolds Jeffrey L | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History