Estimated Value: $197,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 387 F Ave, Limon, CO 80828 and is currently estimated at $222,343, approximately $152 per square foot. 387 F Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Limon Elementary School and Limon Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Kaylor Joan L
Bought by
Christian Devin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,030
Outstanding Balance
$181,297
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Kaylor James Gregory
Bought by
Kaylor Joan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Seaman Tyler and Seaman Tashina M
Bought by
Kaylor James Gregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Colorado Housing & Finance Authority
Bought by
Seaman Tyler and Seaman Tashina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,524
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Jaques Richard L and Jaques Kayla C
Bought by
Colorado Housing & Finance Authority
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Hamacher Shawnda K
Bought by
Jaques Richard L and Jaques Kayla C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,807
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Devin | $199,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaylor Joan L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaylor Joan L | -- | None Available | |
| Kaylor James Gregory | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Seaman Tyler | $75,900 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Colorado Housing & Finance Authority | -- | None Available | |
| Jaques Richard L | $81,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christian Devin | $193,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Seaman Tyler | $74,524 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaques Richard L | $2,807 | |
| Closed | Christian Devin | $7,721 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $11,884 | $750 | $11,134 |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $7,449 | $538 | $6,911 |
| 2023 | $709 | $7,452 | $538 | $6,914 |
| 2022 | $854 | $9,827 | $695 | $9,132 |
| 2021 | $875 | $10,110 | $715 | $9,395 |
| 2020 | $704 | $8,073 | $715 | $7,358 |
| 2019 | $703 | $8,073 | $715 | $7,358 |
| 2018 | $721 | $8,131 | $415 | $7,716 |
| 2017 | $719 | $8,131 | $415 | $7,716 |
| 2016 | $457 | $5,175 | $459 | $4,716 |
| 2015 | $430 | $5,174 | $458 | $4,716 |
| 2014 | $555 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map