387 Fairview Ave Unit 9 Fairview, NJ 07022
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $962,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,559
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 387 Fairview Ave Unit 9, Fairview, NJ 07022 and is currently estimated at $751,539, approximately $293 per square foot. 387 Fairview Ave Unit 9 is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including The Annex Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Number Three School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Papanikolaou Nikolaos
Bought by
Gnlf Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gnlf Llc | $920,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,718 | $477,700 | $183,000 | $294,700 |
| 2024 | $10,251 | $463,400 | $176,600 | $286,800 |
| 2023 | $10,130 | $453,400 | $176,100 | $277,300 |
| 2022 | $10,130 | $435,700 | $172,700 | $263,000 |
| 2021 | $10,367 | $418,200 | $166,300 | $251,900 |
| 2020 | $10,185 | $393,700 | $164,200 | $229,500 |
| 2019 | $10,410 | $310,200 | $126,300 | $183,900 |
| 2018 | $10,441 | $310,200 | $126,300 | $183,900 |
| 2017 | $10,113 | $310,200 | $126,300 | $183,900 |
| 2016 | $9,557 | $310,200 | $126,300 | $183,900 |
| 2015 | $9,055 | $310,200 | $126,300 | $183,900 |
| 2014 | $8,853 | $310,200 | $126,300 | $183,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map