Seller's Agent in 2026
LaNell Shaw
Keller Williams Realty Northeast - Livingston
(281) 358-4545
134 Total Sales
Looking for a Private Small Acreage Tract with Adorable -Cottage, Farm House, Getaway or Residence? You Just Found It!! Your Dream Come True Right Here - Very Private Setting on 7.75 Acres, Surrounded and Buffered by Woods - Your Serene Haven. This 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath will capture you when you walk in - Open Concept Living with Fireplace! Recently Renovated 2025 with NEW - Vinyl Plan Flooring and Carpet, Interior Paint Throughout - Kitchen w/Refinished Cabinetry and New Granite Countertops, New Fixtures. New Bathtubs. Ceiling Fans. Pass-thru Windows Kitchen to Family Room. Living Areas and Master Ensuite - Downstairs and Two Bedroom and Full Bath - Upstairs. Enjoy the peacefulness on the Front Sitting Porch, completely buffered with woods and no visual of anything from property. Storage Building and Metal Carport. Surrounded by Woods to create your own Getaway - whether it's Trails or left Natural. This place is Private - Quiet - Serene - Special. The Perfect Time to 'Make Your Move'!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Northeast - Livingston License #0395251 Listed on: 01/18/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | $130,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trustee Deed | $130,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,899 | $174,077 | $25,000 | $149,077 |
| 2024 | $27 | $163,811 | $24,000 | $139,811 |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $163,811 | $24,000 | $139,811 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $136,359 | $16,000 | $120,359 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $121,905 | $9,220 | $112,685 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $110,117 | $5,540 | $104,577 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $110,117 | $5,540 | $104,577 |
| 2018 | -- | $108,325 | $5,190 | $103,135 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $108,325 | $5,190 | $103,135 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $102,916 | $5,190 | $97,726 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,746 | $5,020 | $97,726 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,694 | $5,020 | $95,674 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
LaNell Shaw
Keller Williams Realty Northeast - Livingston
(281) 358-4545
134 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sandra Hasty
Sunshine Properties LLC
(936) 355-0669
74 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 24926135
APN: D0350-0015-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.