387 Longleaf Dr West End, NC 27376
Seven Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,114 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 387 Longleaf Dr, West End, NC 27376 and is currently estimated at $513,279, approximately $235 per square foot. 387 Longleaf Dr is a home with nearby schools including West End Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Bergquist John Roy and Bergquist Kathleen Maria
Bought by
Mcgroarty Peter and Mcgroarty Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,100
Outstanding Balance
$448,357
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Bvh Construction Services Inc
Bought by
Bergquist John Roy and Bergquist Kathleen Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgroarty Peter | $478,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgroarty Peter | $478,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bergquist John Roy | $258,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgroarty Peter | $454,100 | |
| Closed | Mcgroarty Peter | $454,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $435,480 | $35,000 | $400,480 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $435,480 | $35,000 | $400,480 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $435,480 | $35,000 | $400,480 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $289,950 | $25,000 | $264,950 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $289,950 | $25,000 | $264,950 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $289,950 | $25,000 | $264,950 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $289,950 | $25,000 | $264,950 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $287,290 | $35,000 | $252,290 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $287,290 | $35,000 | $252,290 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $287,290 | $35,000 | $252,290 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $335,590 | $52,500 | $283,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $335,590 | $52,500 | $283,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map