387 Marsh Point Cir Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Marsh Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,214 - $905,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 387 Marsh Point Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $864,804, approximately $337 per square foot. 387 Marsh Point Cir is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Westbrook Eric M and Westbrook Andrea F
Bought by
Plona Henry J and Plona Verna H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,073
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$673,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Mcghay Richard M and Mcghay Laura L
Bought by
Westbrook Eric M and Westbrook Andrea F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plona Henry J | $375,000 | Action Title Services Of St | |