Buyer's Agent in 2020
JUANITA MARTIN
RE/MAX
(256) 627-7592
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $108,719
Cozy, turnkey home situated on a large level lot in the heart of Phil Campbell, just walking distance of the schools. This home has 3 bedrooms and one bath. The kitchen is spacious with plenty of storage. Call today for your showing. This one wont last long. Investors are welcome.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuykendall Rodney | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Jiang Yafei | -- | None Available | |
| Jiang Yagei | -- | None Available | |
| Armstrong Tom | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2020 01/03/20 | Sold | $48,000 | -2.0% | $39 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2019 11/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2019 10/03/19 | For Sale | $49,000 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $277 | $7,780 | $800 | $6,980 |
| 2024 | $277 | $7,340 | $740 | $6,600 |
| 2023 | $243 | $6,960 | $700 | $6,260 |
| 2022 | $213 | $6,300 | $600 | $5,700 |
| 2021 | $192 | $5,800 | $600 | $5,200 |
| 2020 | $192 | $5,800 | $600 | $5,200 |
| 2019 | $180 | $11,580 | $1,280 | $10,300 |
| 2018 | $147 | $4,900 | $600 | $4,300 |
| 2017 | $114 | $4,000 | $600 | $3,400 |
| 2016 | $114 | $4,000 | $600 | $3,400 |
| 2015 | $114 | $4,000 | $600 | $3,400 |
| 2014 | $114 | $4,000 | $600 | $3,400 |
| 2013 | $345 | $8,000 | $1,300 | $6,700 |
Buyer's Agent in 2020
JUANITA MARTIN
RE/MAX
(256) 627-7592
63 Total Sales
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)
MLS Number: 110281
APN: 14-05-21-0-000-012.000-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.