387 N 875 E Mill Creek, IN 46365
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 387 N 875 E, Mill Creek, IN 46365 and is currently estimated at $437,135, approximately $288 per square foot. 387 N 875 E is a home located in LaPorte County with nearby schools including New Prairie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Ekovich Joseph P and Ekovich Judy L
Bought by
Sonnenberg Ii Lane B and Sonnenberg Amanda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonnenberg Ii Lane B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,467 | $279,300 | $74,600 | $204,700 |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $275,400 | $74,600 | $200,800 |
| 2022 | $2,932 | $246,600 | $74,600 | $172,000 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $231,500 | $74,600 | $156,900 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $231,500 | $74,600 | $156,900 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $234,400 | $75,600 | $158,800 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $203,100 | $57,200 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $180,100 | $50,100 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $186,000 | $50,100 | $135,900 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $206,500 | $38,100 | $168,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map