387 Stonybrook Dr Levittown, PA 19055
Stonybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $392,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 387 Stonybrook Dr, Levittown, PA 19055 and is currently estimated at $353,571, approximately $184 per square foot. 387 Stonybrook Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, Hope Lutheran School, and Conwell-Egan Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Bergman Francis Kenneth
Bought by
Kramer Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,760
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$251,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1977
Sold by
Silver Shirley C and Silver Bernard
Bought by
Bergman Frank K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Investments Llc | $269,000 | J T & T Abstract Inc | |
| Bergman Frank K | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kramer Investments Llc | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,757 | $21,200 | $5,440 | $15,760 |
| 2024 | $5,757 | $21,200 | $5,440 | $15,760 |
| 2023 | $5,715 | $21,200 | $5,440 | $15,760 |
| 2022 | $5,715 | $21,200 | $5,440 | $15,760 |
| 2021 | $5,715 | $21,200 | $5,440 | $15,760 |
| 2020 | $5,715 | $21,200 | $5,440 | $15,760 |
| 2019 | $5,694 | $21,200 | $5,440 | $15,760 |
| 2018 | $5,602 | $21,200 | $5,440 | $15,760 |
| 2017 | $5,517 | $21,200 | $5,440 | $15,760 |
| 2016 | $5,517 | $21,200 | $5,440 | $15,760 |
| 2015 | $4,278 | $21,200 | $5,440 | $15,760 |
| 2014 | $4,278 | $21,200 | $5,440 | $15,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map