387 Taylor Rd Dry Prong, LA 71423
Estimated Value: $140,289 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 387 Taylor Rd, Dry Prong, LA 71423 and is currently estimated at $216,072. 387 Taylor Rd is a home located in Grant Parish with nearby schools including South Grant Elementary School, Grant Junior High School, and Grant High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $8,472 | $1,800 | $6,672 |
| 2024 | $13 | $8,472 | $1,800 | $6,672 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $7,772 | $1,500 | $6,272 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $7,772 | $1,500 | $6,272 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $7,772 | $1,500 | $6,272 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $7,772 | $1,500 | $6,272 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $7,772 | $1,500 | $6,272 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $7,772 | $1,500 | $6,272 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $7,772 | $1,500 | $6,272 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $7,672 | $500 | $7,172 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $7,672 | $500 | $7,172 |
| 2013 | $1,332 | $7,672 | $500 | $7,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map