387 Trinity Point Rd Swoope, VA 24479
Estimated Value: $313,515 - $373,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,501
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 387 Trinity Point Rd, Swoope, VA 24479 and is currently estimated at $339,629, approximately $226 per square foot. 387 Trinity Point Rd is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Churchville Elementary School, Beverley Manor Middle School, and Buffalo Gap High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492 | $286,900 | $55,000 | $231,900 |
| 2024 | $1,492 | $286,900 | $55,000 | $231,900 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $180,300 | $45,000 | $135,300 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $180,300 | $45,000 | $135,300 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $180,300 | $45,000 | $135,300 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $180,300 | $45,000 | $135,300 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $180,300 | $45,000 | $135,300 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $164,753 | $45,000 | $119,753 |
| 2017 | $956 | $164,753 | $45,000 | $119,753 |
| 2016 | $956 | $164,753 | $45,000 | $119,753 |
| 2015 | $826 | $164,753 | $45,000 | $119,753 |
| 2014 | $826 | $164,753 | $45,000 | $119,753 |
| 2013 | $826 | $172,100 | $55,000 | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map