3870 E Orange Dr Hernando, FL 34442
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3870 E Orange Dr, Hernando, FL 34442 and is currently estimated at $326,523, approximately $165 per square foot. 3870 E Orange Dr is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Hernando Elementary School, Citrus Springs Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Smith Frank E and Smith Doris M
Bought by
Smith Frank E and Smith Doris M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2007
Bought by
Smith Frank E and Trustees Smith Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Frank E | -- | Attorney | |
| Smith Frank E | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $618 | $78,761 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $672 | $76,541 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $672 | $74,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $648 | $72,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $638 | $70,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $580 | $132,760 | $10,440 | $122,320 |
| 2019 | $580 | $103,226 | $7,840 | $95,386 |
| 2018 | $559 | $79,636 | $7,840 | $71,796 |
| 2017 | $563 | $64,905 | $7,840 | $57,065 |
| 2016 | $574 | $63,570 | $7,840 | $55,730 |
| 2015 | $580 | $63,128 | $7,870 | $55,258 |
| 2014 | $663 | $72,300 | $8,702 | $63,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map