3870 NE 22nd Terrace Unit 7 Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $145,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3870 NE 22nd Terrace Unit 7, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $130,721, approximately $217 per square foot. 3870 NE 22nd Terrace Unit 7 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Norcrest Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,238 | $62,040 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,089 | $56,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,019 | $56,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $46,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $42,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $38,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $58,500 | $5,850 | $52,650 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $54,570 | $5,460 | $49,110 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $42,000 | $4,200 | $37,800 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $26,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $933 | $23,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $548 | $21,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $516 | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,000 | $1,800 | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map