3870 Red Mountain Ct Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $636,472
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3870 Red Mountain Ct, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $530,491, approximately $264 per square foot. 3870 Red Mountain Ct is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, Numa Elementary School, and E.C. Best Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Pereira Melvin D and Schultz Terri
Bought by
Jones Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,998
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$452,493
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Vicki | $100,000 | Western Nevada Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Vicki | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,431 | $176,240 | $43,733 | $132,507 |
| 2024 | $4,431 | $171,151 | $38,483 | $132,668 |
| 2023 | $4,431 | $162,179 | $38,483 | $123,696 |
| 2022 | $4,116 | $127,459 | $20,980 | $106,479 |
| 2021 | $3,933 | $120,879 | $20,980 | $99,899 |
| 2020 | $3,914 | $122,395 | $20,980 | $101,415 |
| 2019 | $2,978 | $94,097 | $20,980 | $73,117 |
| 2018 | $850 | $17,150 | $17,150 | $0 |
| 2017 | $846 | $17,150 | $17,150 | $0 |
| 2016 | $846 | $17,150 | $17,150 | $0 |
| 2015 | $841 | $17,150 | $17,150 | $0 |
| 2014 | $841 | $16,625 | $16,625 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map