Estimated Value: $690,474 - $796,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,660
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38700 Waverly Dr, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $747,619, approximately $160 per square foot. 38700 Waverly Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon Heritage South Elementary School, Avon East Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Marshall William M and Marshall Laura M
Bought by
Marshall William M and Marshall Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Mckenna Laura H and Marshall Laura M
Bought by
William M Marshall and William Laura M Marsh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Michael B Mckenna
Bought by
Mckenna Laura H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Dolce Marc D and Dolce Kareem
Bought by
Mckenna Michael B and Mckenna Laura H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Dolce Marc D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,250
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Amberwood Investors Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall William M | -- | None Available | |
| William M Marshall | -- | None Available | |
| Mckenna Laura H | -- | Attorney | |
| Mckenna Michael B | $385,000 | Barristers Of Ohio | |
| Dolce Marc D | $365,400 | Nvr Title | |
| Nvr Inc | $69,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckenna Michael B | $365,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dolce Marc D | $292,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,239 | $228,624 | $40,250 | $188,374 |
| 2023 | $8,648 | $156,345 | $27,433 | $128,912 |
| 2022 | $8,567 | $156,345 | $27,433 | $128,912 |
| 2021 | $8,585 | $156,345 | $27,433 | $128,912 |
| 2020 | $8,066 | $137,870 | $24,190 | $113,680 |
| 2019 | $7,901 | $137,870 | $24,190 | $113,680 |
| 2018 | $6,983 | $137,870 | $24,190 | $113,680 |
| 2017 | $6,644 | $116,570 | $21,550 | $95,020 |
| 2016 | $6,722 | $116,570 | $21,550 | $95,020 |
| 2015 | $6,788 | $116,570 | $21,550 | $95,020 |
| 2014 | $6,397 | $110,770 | $20,480 | $90,290 |
| 2013 | $6,432 | $110,770 | $20,480 | $90,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map