3871 Diamond Point Rd Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $417,581 - $499,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3871 Diamond Point Rd, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $466,860, approximately $589 per square foot. 3871 Diamond Point Rd is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Forster Harold S
Bought by
Forster Lisa D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forster Lisa D | -- | Land Title And Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,563 | $352,657 | $133,100 | $219,557 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $341,697 | $121,000 | $220,697 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $326,312 | $110,000 | $216,312 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $284,465 | $96,154 | $188,311 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $236,327 | $86,996 | $149,331 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $237,706 | $86,996 | $150,710 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $200,965 | $91,575 | $109,390 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $200,743 | $91,575 | $109,168 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $201,742 | $91,575 | $110,167 |
| 2013 | $1,995 | $164,290 | $91,575 | $72,715 |
| 2012 | $1,995 | $198,804 | $111,925 | $86,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map