Estimated Value: $388,000 - $685,618
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3871 N 1700 E, Buhl, ID 83316 and is currently estimated at $537,539, approximately $249 per square foot. 3871 N 1700 E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Popplewell Elementary School, Buhl Middle School, and Buhl High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Hennessy Daniel K and The Bernyce Hill Credit Shelte
Bought by
Hatfield Max D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Bernyce Hill Credit Shelter Trust and Hennessy Daniel K
Bought by
Hatfield Max D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatfield Max D | -- | None Available | |
| Hatfield Max D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,708 | $450,808 | $195,488 | $255,320 |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $372,066 | $197,652 | $174,414 |
| 2023 | $2,784 | $481,597 | $207,481 | $274,116 |
| 2022 | $3,174 | $506,659 | $230,218 | $276,441 |
| 2021 | $3,054 | $369,088 | $197,708 | $171,380 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $323,660 | $201,735 | $121,925 |
| 2019 | $2,503 | $307,722 | $188,310 | $119,412 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $333,892 | $190,484 | $143,408 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $367,906 | $243,797 | $124,109 |
| 2016 | $2,797 | $325,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $312,535 | $207,719 | $104,816 |
| 2012 | -- | $245,229 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map