3871 Reserve Dr E West Fargo, ND 58078
Osgood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,912 - $627,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,028
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3871 Reserve Dr E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $575,478, approximately $190 per square foot. 3871 Reserve Dr E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Aurora Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Fargo Sheyenne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Hellman Michael P and Hellman Robin M
Bought by
Howell Matthew J and Sessions Howell Casey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,110
Outstanding Balance
$311,447
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Krueger Construction Inc
Bought by
Mccamy Kyle J and Mccamy Megan Dakota K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,950
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Osgood Investments Llc
Bought by
Krueger Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,200
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Matthew J | $397,900 | Title Company Residential | |
| Mccamy Kyle J | -- | -- | |
| Krueger Construction Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howell Matthew J | $356,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccamy Kyle J | $34,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Krueger Construction Inc | $174,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,564 | $274,650 | $45,700 | $228,950 |
| 2024 | $6,978 | $237,250 | $45,700 | $191,550 |
| 2023 | $7,113 | $222,150 | $45,700 | $176,450 |
| 2022 | $6,821 | $206,850 | $45,700 | $161,150 |
| 2021 | $6,494 | $191,550 | $36,550 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $6,368 | $190,350 | $36,550 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $6,258 | $183,750 | $36,550 | $147,200 |
| 2018 | $6,168 | $185,300 | $36,550 | $148,750 |
| 2017 | $6,065 | $186,900 | $36,550 | $150,350 |
| 2016 | $5,358 | $185,100 | $36,550 | $148,550 |
| 2015 | $4,413 | $146,750 | $25,900 | $120,850 |
| 2014 | $4,310 | $137,150 | $25,900 | $111,250 |
| 2013 | $4,185 | $132,150 | $25,900 | $106,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map