3871 Sunshine Trail Brighton, MI 48114
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $641,896
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,561
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3871 Sunshine Trail, Brighton, MI 48114 and is currently estimated at $594,224, approximately $166 per square foot. 3871 Sunshine Trail is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Spencer Road Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
E A & M A Robertson Ret
Bought by
Capilla Kenneth E and Capilla Monica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Robertson Edward A and Robertson Mary Ann
Bought by
Robertson Edward A and Robertson Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capilla Kenneth E | $314,000 | -- | |
| Robertson Edward A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,045 | $282,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $273,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $251,400 | $0 | $0 |