NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $259,000 - $316,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,156 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2018

Last sale price $170,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,040 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.91 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Siding
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of June 2018

Attention All Antelope Valley Buyers & Agents! Wait Till You See This Fantastic Townhouse In Sought After Palmdale Village With Sparkling Pool & Rec Room & Your Own Private Attached Full Size Side By Side 2 Car Garage! Terrific Room Sizes! Move In Condition! Excellent Floor Plan! Spacious Living Room With Fireplace! Gigantic Master Suite With Walk-In Closet! Central A/C! Prime Palmdale Location! Close To Everything! If You Are Only Seeing One Townhome In The Price Range, Make Sure This Is It! Must See! Standard Sale! Do Not Miss! Antelope Valley Living At Its Best!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Glickman

Represented By License #00687722 Listed on: 04/06/2018

Co-Listed By

Brant Kline

Represented By License #01425789

Last Buyer's Agent

Unknown Member

NON-MEMBER OFFICE

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 0.91

HOA Fees

  • $241 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,156 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Recreation Room
  • Laundry in Garage

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 39,640 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sewer in Street

Community Details

  • Association fees include community pool, recreation building
  • Palmdale Village HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3015-006-064

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.91 Acres

HOA Fees

$241 per month

Listing Details

  • Directions To Property: N of Palmdale Blvd & East of 10th St E!
  • Listing Member Name: Mike Glickman
  • Lot Measurement: SqFt
  • Prop. Type: A
  • Sp Percent Lp: 1.00
  • Square Footage: 1156.00
  • Tract Suffix: Street
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Tax Legal Tract Number: TR=39255 C
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • R V Access: No
  • Building Stories: 2 Stories
  • Cross Street: Paved, Public
  • HOATerms: Monthly
  • Building Style: Traditional
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 2

• Garage Spaces: Attached, Direct Access
  • GarageNumberOfGarageSpaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer in Street
  • Hot Water: Public Utility
  • Utilities: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: Yes
  • H O A Includes: Community Pool, Recreation Building
  • Senior Housing Type: Townhouse
  • HOA Fees: 241.00
  • HOA Name: Palmdale Village

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.91
  • Zoning: PDR3*
  • Horse Property: No

Green Features

  • Solar: None

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3015-006-064

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2018
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
List Price
$17,499
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
$152,501
871.48%
Current Estimated Value
$286,882

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,882
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.86%
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2013
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
List Price
$79,000
Sold Price
$71,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-10.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Qi Alexander T and Van Cuong

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Sterner Nicholas Guy
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Lee Hyang
Bought by
Sterner Nicholas Guy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Dorsey Larry
Bought by
Sterner Nicholas Guy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Mcwhorter Patrick M
Bought by
Dorsey Larry and Dorsey Shawn M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$51,300
Interest Rate
6.6%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Great Financial Bank Fsb
Bought by
Mcwhorter Patrick M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$16,500
Interest Rate
6.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Acosta Xochitl Garcia $170,000 Wfg Title Company
Hormozi Jones $71,000 Lawyers Title
Qi Alexander T $45,000 Lawyers Title Company
Federal National Mortgage Association $142,536 Landsafe Title
Sterner Nicholas Guy -- Chicago Title Co
Sterner Nicholas Guy $165,000 Chicago Title Co
Dorsey Larry $56,090 Chicago Title Co
Mcwhorter Patrick M $17,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Mcwhorter Patrick M -- Fidelity National Title Co
Great Financial Bank Fsb $18,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Acosta Xochitl Garcia $161,500
Previous Owner Sterner Nicholas Guy $115,500
Previous Owner Sterner Nicholas Guy $115,500
Previous Owner Dorsey Larry $51,300
Previous Owner Mcwhorter Patrick M $16,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/21/2018 06/21/18 Sold $170,000 +871.5% $147 / Sq Ft
04/24/2018 04/24/18 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2018 04/06/18 For Sale $17,499 -75.4% $15 / Sq Ft
02/27/2014 02/27/14 Sold $71,000 -10.1% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2014 02/04/14 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2013 10/27/13 For Sale $79,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,225 $193,425 $38,683 $154,742
2024 $3,030 $189,633 $37,925 $151,708
2023 $3,008 $185,916 $37,182 $148,734
2022 $2,890 $182,271 $36,453 $145,818
2021 $2,832 $178,698 $35,739 $142,959
2020 $2,779 $176,867 $35,373 $141,494
2019 $2,746 $173,400 $34,680 $138,720
2018 $1,587 $76,489 $11,849 $64,640
2016 $1,483 $73,521 $11,390 $62,131
2015 $1,467 $72,417 $11,219 $61,198
2014 $1,184 $47,029 $9,405 $37,624
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 18003560

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3015-006-064

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.