S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sheila Sparger
Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $350,000
Almost 13 Acres mostly wooded with small one bedroom house that has low ceilings & no heat. Being sold "as land" only.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews Steven | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2014 10/29/14 | Sold | $21,000 | +13.5% | $29 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/16/2014 09/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2014 08/28/14 | For Sale | $18,500 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $231,600 | $55,300 | $176,300 |
| 2024 | $11 | $147,500 | $50,700 | $96,800 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $147,500 | $50,700 | $96,800 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $147,500 | $50,700 | $96,800 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $146,600 | $50,700 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $139,100 | $47,500 | $91,600 |
| 2019 | $929 | $125,900 | $47,500 | $78,400 |
| 2018 | $711 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $546 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $544 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $518 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $518 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sheila Sparger
Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Chris Gettys
EXP Realty LLC Mooresville
(828) 238-2035
14 in this area
152 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.