3872 Thomas Rd Cazenovia, NY 13035
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3872 Thomas Rd, Cazenovia, NY 13035 and is currently estimated at $381,855, approximately $181 per square foot. 3872 Thomas Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Burton Street Elementary School, Cazenovia High School, and Cazenovia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Ammann Frances A
Bought by
Ammann Richard K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ammann Richard K | -- | Marian Cerio |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $202,500 | $24,400 | $178,100 |
| 2024 | $7,773 | $202,500 | $24,400 | $178,100 |
| 2023 | $7,499 | $202,500 | $24,400 | $178,100 |
| 2022 | $7,047 | $202,500 | $24,400 | $178,100 |
| 2021 | $6,710 | $202,500 | $24,400 | $178,100 |
| 2020 | $6,295 | $202,500 | $24,400 | $178,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $202,500 | $24,400 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $5,730 | $199,500 | $24,400 | $175,100 |
| 2017 | $5,655 | $199,500 | $24,400 | $175,100 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $199,500 | $24,400 | $175,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $199,500 | $24,400 | $175,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,500 | $24,400 | $175,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map