3872 Throne Ct Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $273,104 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3872 Throne Ct, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $286,026, approximately $202 per square foot. 3872 Throne Ct is a home with nearby schools including Bagdad Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Rowell Associaters Inc
Bought by
Braddock Annamarie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,825
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Bought by
New Era Construction Group Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braddock Annamarie N | $156,000 | Guarantee Title Of Northwest | |
| Rowell And Associaties Inc | $17,500 | Guarantee Title Of Northwest | |
| New Era Construction Group Llc | $57,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braddock Annamarie N | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |