38722 S Casual Dr Tucson, AZ 85739
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $465,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,912
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38722 S Casual Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739 and is currently estimated at $453,054, approximately $236 per square foot. 38722 S Casual Dr is a home located in Pinal County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Dodge Kirk M and Dodge Lorinda M
Bought by
Vaessen Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$184,308
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Dodge Kirk M and Dodge Lorinda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaessen Sara | $325,000 | Title Security Agency | |
| Dodge Kirk M | $181,403 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaessen Sara | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $37,818 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,459 | $38,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $30,749 | $7,499 | $23,250 |
| 2022 | $2,459 | $25,112 | $7,499 | $17,613 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $22,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $22,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $22,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $22,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $22,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,534 | $23,156 | $7,499 | $15,657 |
| 2014 | $2,464 | $22,450 | $7,500 | $14,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map