38727 E Cedar Flat Rd Springfield, OR 97478
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $508,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38727 E Cedar Flat Rd, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $470,391, approximately $313 per square foot. 38727 E Cedar Flat Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Walterville Elementary School, Briggs Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Vanagas Janis
Bought by
Bennett Richard D and Bennett Lara Ann L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$143,011
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$327,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Vanags Janis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,690
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Eakin Ronald N
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Richard D | $195,000 | First American | |
| Vanags Janis | $113,000 | First American Title | |