Estimated Value: $130,000 - $315,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,568
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3873 E Daisy Ln, Pekin, IN 47165 and is currently estimated at $255,438, approximately $99 per square foot. 3873 E Daisy Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including East Washington Elementary School, East Washington Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424 | $191,200 | $26,100 | $165,100 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $172,500 | $26,100 | $146,400 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $157,900 | $26,100 | $131,800 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $152,700 | $26,100 | $126,600 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $138,100 | $26,100 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $131,300 | $26,100 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $130,400 | $26,100 | $104,300 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $122,400 | $26,100 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $763 | $91,100 | $26,100 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $693 | $88,300 | $26,100 | $62,200 |
| 2014 | $638 | $85,700 | $24,800 | $60,900 |
| 2013 | $836 | $125,900 | $26,100 | $99,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map