3873 E Jude Ln Gilbert, AZ 85298
Bridges at Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,543 - $858,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,725
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3873 E Jude Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $822,636, approximately $301 per square foot. 3873 E Jude Ln is a home with nearby schools including Power Ranch Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Nelson Bryan Keith and Nelson Tana R
Bought by
Nelson Bryan Keith and Nelson Tana R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,040
Outstanding Balance
$169,685
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$652,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Nelson Bryan K and Nelson Tana R
Bought by
Nelson Bryan Keith and Nelson Tana R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Maracay Bridges Llc
Bought by
Nelson Bryan K and Nelson Tana R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,600
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Jen Arizona 5 Llc
Bought by
Maracay Bridges Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Bryan Keith | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Nelson Bryan Keith | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Nelson Bryan Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Bryan K | $399,517 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Maracay Bridges Llc | $1,615,530 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Bryan Keith | $243,040 | |
| Closed | Nelson Bryan K | $319,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,598 | $35,225 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $33,547 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $63,370 | $12,670 | $50,700 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $45,650 | $9,130 | $36,520 |
| 2021 | $2,742 | $43,260 | $8,650 | $34,610 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $42,830 | $8,560 | $34,270 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $37,930 | $7,580 | $30,350 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $34,020 | $6,800 | $27,220 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $31,370 | $6,270 | $25,100 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $11,505 | $11,505 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $8,944 | $8,944 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map