3873 Leesville Rd Lynch Station, VA 24571
Estimated Value: $91,494 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
710
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3873 Leesville Rd, Lynch Station, VA 24571 and is currently estimated at $161,624, approximately $227 per square foot. 3873 Leesville Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Altavista Elementary School and Altavista High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $231 | $51,400 | $18,000 | $33,400 |
| 2024 | $231 | $51,400 | $18,000 | $33,400 |
| 2023 | $231 | $51,400 | $18,000 | $33,400 |
| 2022 | $219 | $42,200 | $13,000 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $219 | $42,200 | $13,000 | $29,200 |
| 2020 | $219 | $42,200 | $13,000 | $29,200 |
| 2019 | $219 | $42,200 | $13,000 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | $222 | $42,700 | $13,000 | $29,700 |
| 2017 | $222 | $42,700 | $13,000 | $29,700 |
| 2016 | $222 | $42,700 | $13,000 | $29,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,700 | $13,000 | $29,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,900 | $13,000 | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map